Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe
Dr. Edward M. O\'Keefe

Dr. Edward M. O\'Keefe

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952557100

Dr. Edward M. O\'Keefe D.D.S

Endodontist

He is located at 4102 Electric Road in Roanoke, VA 24018. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Root Canal, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952557100. Appointment can be made via the phone number (540) 772-9515. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edward M. O\'Keefe.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $40
Peter Brasseler Holdings $13

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $40
Food and Beverage $14

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Okeef & Hinrichs DDS
4102 Electric Road
Roanoke, 24018 VA
(540) 772-9515

Looking for more Endodontists?

Here are endodontists in Virginia you may want to explore.

Dr. Edward Chun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 307 1313 Dolley Madison Boulevard Mc Lean, 22101, VA
Dr. David John Connelly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 277 Hydraulic Ridge Road Charlottesville, 22901, VA
Dr. Thomas N. Hawkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1647 Admiral Taussig Boulevard Norfolk, 23511, VA
Dr. Todd E. Wynkoop
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 12510 Lake Ridge Drive Woodbridge, 22192, VA
Dr. Dean Elattrache
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2020 General Booth Boulevard Virginia Beach, 23454, VA
Dr. Chester Vaughn Mayo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 215 477 Viking Drive Virginia Beach, 23452, VA
Dr. John Douglas Bramwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11359 Sunset Hills Road Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Brian Alexander Suh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 502 8150 Leesburg Pike Vienna, 22182, VA
Dr. Wonhee Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7480 Birdwood Avenue Apartment 1310 Mc Lean, 22102, VA
Dr. Rashin T. Bidgoli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 21145 Whitfield Place Sterling, 20165, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe?

Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe's office is located at 4102 Electric Road in Roanoke, VA 24018.

What conditions does Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe treat?

Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Root Canal, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Edward Michael O'Keefe is affiliated with Okeef & Hinrichs DDS.